Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs L Lang | Headteacher |
Miss A Bradnum | Deputy Headteacher |
Mr A Hussain | Finance and Operations Manager |
Mrs M Widdop | Special Educational Needs Coordinator [SENDCO] |
Mrs C Virr | Early Years Lead Teacher |
Mrs V Carroll | Key Stage 1 Lead Teacher |
Mrs A Norcliffe | Lower Key Stage 2 Lead Teacher |
Miss R Charlett | Upper Key Stage 2 Lead Teacher |
Classroom Teachers and Associate Support Staff
| Teachers | Area of Responsibility | Support Staff |
Nursery | Mrs H Paterson Mrs N Hussain | Outdoor learning DT | Miss S Overend (Nursery Nurse) Miss M Hussain |
Reception | Mrs S Jackson Mrs G Ingleby | Maths Team Member Religious Education | Miss S Salu Mrs M Lunat |
Reception | Mrs C Virr | SENDCo Support EYFS Phonics | Mrs N Rashid Miss F Khan |
Year 1 | Miss H Chittenden | Art | Mrs J Keogan Mrs A Ibrar |
Year 1 | Mrs E Bowers Mrs M Widdop (1.5 days) | Science SENDCo | Mrs J Knapton (SEND support) Miss B Carr (SEND support) Miss A Tazarab (Trainee HLTA) |
Year 2 | Mrs S Carter | ECT | Mrs A Laher Mrs S Monir Miss F Patelia (Trainee HLTA) |
Year 2 | Mrs V Carroll (Lead Teacher) | History and Maths Team | Mrs K Makda |
Year 3 | Mrs M Medley | Reading and Music Support | Mr N Ayres and Mrs F Makda |
Year 3 | Mrs A Norcliffe (Lead Teacher) | PSHE Ed. | Miss R Rawat |
Year 4
| Ms E Maxwell-Strutt Miss A Bradnum | Maths Leader DHT | Mrs K Quinn |
Year 4 | Mrs H Begum | (Supply Teacher) | Mrs N Dickinson |
Year 5 | Miss A Lomas | ECT | Miss Z Badat (Trainee HLTA) |
Year 5 | Miss M Patel | ECT | Mrs D Reynard |
Year 6 | Miss R Charlett | English | Mrs T Basar |
Year 6 | Miss S Waza | Geography | Ms A-M Hughes |
Mrs E Jodrell Gregson | PPA and Phonics Support (Maternity Leave) |
Administration Team
Mr A Hussain | Finance and Operations Manager |
Mrs K Raje | Business Support Officer (5 days) |
Mrs G Longstaff | Business Support Officer (2 days) |
Mrs T Ashton | Business Support Officer (3 days) |
Pastoral Team
Mrs G Ellis | Behaviour Support Worker, Pastoral |
Mrs M Widdop | SENDCO and Family Support |
Mrs J Knapton | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant [ELSA} |
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs D Canavan | HLTA [3 days] |
Mrs A Nash | HLTA/ Phonics |
Special Educational Needs Support Staff
Mrs A Laher | SEND Support |
Mrs A Ibrar | SEND Support |
Miss J Knapton | SEND Support |
Ms B Carr | SEND Support (Maternity leave) |
Safeguarding Team
Mrs L Lang | Headteacher | Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
Mrs M Widdop | SENDCO | DSL |
Miss A Bradnum | Deputy Headteacher | Deputy DSL |
Mr A Hussain | Finance and Operations Manager | Deputy DSL |
Mrs G Ellis | Behaviour and Attendance Support Officer | DSL Trained |
Caretaker
Mr N Brown |
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs G Potter |
Mrs M Motala |
Mrs W Goodwin |
Mrs A Zaman |
Mrs T Akhtar |
Miss S Rawat |
Mrs H Valimulla |
Mrs S Mahetar |
Breakfast Club Supervisors
Mrs G Ellis |
Mrs K Quinn |
Miss S Overend |